Tuesday, January 29, 2008

I aint dead yet!

January 29th, 2008. the end of all mankind. an asteroid the size of the Sears Tower plows hard into Earth and destroys civilization as we know it........ but nothing happened.


okay, never again will I get my information from YOUTUBE. all this hype about Asteroid 2007 TU-24 and it doesnt even get mentioned on the news. Stayed up all night pondering life and what is waiting for me in the afterlife.

so heres my question:

how would you feel if mankind disappear of the face of the earth? if some magnetic field wiped us all out? to die in the coolest way possible?


OKAY, SO WHO IS FOLLOWING THIS??? its crazy, the 4channers are actually teaming up to do something good for mankind.
if you dont know, anonymous is a large group of internet users from around the world that contribute to the #chan message boards and forums, some are hackers, some are junior high school kids, from dropouts to college grads, its a very very large network.....

well, i must say that hacking and ruining printers of the church of Scientology is pretty damn sneaky and illegal, gathering to protest against a money-hungry, brainwashing pyramid scheme is pretty admirable. I'm going to follow this story all the way till February 10th, 2008 when the shit hits the fan.

and this declaration of war from "encyclopedia dramatica"

RESOLUTION Declaring that a state of war exists between the "Church" of Scientology and the Internet and making provisions to prosecute the same.

Whereas the "Church" of Scientology has committed unprovoked acts of war against the Internet and Society as a whole; and

Whereas, such acts continue to pose an unusual and extraordinary threat to the security and freedom of the Internet and it's users; and

Whereas, such acts render it both necessary and appropriate that Anonymous exercise its rights to self-defense and to seek out lulz: Therefore be it Resolved by Anonymous in /i/ and /b/ assembled,

That the state of war between the Anonymous and the "Church" of Scientology which has thus been thrust upon the Internet is hereby formally declared; and

That Anonymous is hereby authorized and directed to employ the entire force of Anonymous and the resources of the Internet to prosecute war against the "Church" of Scientology; and

To bring the conflict to a successful termination, all of the resources of Anonymous are hereby pledged.


Friday, January 25, 2008

First day of school....so so tired....

photoshooped!!!! someone shooped da whoop

Im back to tell you all about my first day of school! yay!
first, my mommy woke me up briight and eaarrly to make sure i had a good breakfast
then it was a 30 minute train ride to my new school. it was so scawwy but I managed to make it to class on time :)

okay enough, all I had was one poetry class today, and i felt so damn out of place, everyone was picking up things in poems, like, out of the fricking blue! AN APPLE IS NOT A METAPHOR FOR GOD, AND A FRUIT BAT IS NOT THE DEVIL!!! hahaaa oh man...college kids are so...existential.

picked up a new printer on the way from school , HP for 100 bucks, could've bought something cheaper but, I spoil myself. hanging out at a friends apartment, picked up some new shoes, Bapes....

I can already see the late night papers and the long shifts at work with my eyes behind my head, but at least im in school again.
kids....stay in school.....

Sunday, January 20, 2008

Off to college!

the time has come in a young mans life, when the innocent , comfortable ways of life are thrown out the window and this new breeze of stress and responsibility come into frame. yes ladies and gentlemen, i am talking about College. and yes ladies and gentlemen, its only 30 minutes away from my house . haha!!!

got ya. well im going to Brooklyn College now, and i couldn't be happier! its my older sisters alma madre . the only problem is getting there. i would have to catch the 3 train and switch to the 2 train. which means that aroun 3-5 o clock i will have to be wary of thieves and hoodlums and fights. why does life have to be so hard on me?

well it seems I'm going to have to find a new job, because this current one i have is not paying me enough for all the hard work i have given them for the last 2 and a half years. later assholes.

umm...oh yea. i bought some more crap:

Evangelion Soul of Soft Vynil Figure, its only 20 bucks and its real big and pretty and modeled after the new Evangelion Movie. downside: its made out of soft rubber, meaning its really cheap, but from far away you could never tell :)

WATCHMEN GRAPHIC NOVEL: what a good book!!! i cant believe this hasn't been made into a movie...yet... 2009 here i come :)

1984- by George Orwell: my lord, I actually read such a good book...and finished it !! great read, pick it up if you can.